Fresh Mediterranean Food

Shawarma Miami

Authentic shawarma, kababs, falafel, hummus, salads and family favorites in Miami.

Visit Us9165 S.W. 162 Ave, Suite 100
Miami, FL 33196

Appetizers

S = Small · L = Large
Hummus with MeatS $7.99 · L $11.99
Chickpeas blended with tahini, garlic and lemon juice, topped with shawarma. Served with pita bread.
Hummus VegetarianS $4.99 · L $6.99
Creamy chickpeas with tahini, garlic, lemon juice, paprika, cumin and extra virgin olive oil.
Muhammara VegetarianS $5.99 · L $7.99
Red peppers, pomegranate paste and spices topped with crushed walnuts and olive oil.
Baba Ghanouj VegetarianS $4.99 · L $6.99
Roasted eggplant blended with tahini, garlic and lemon juice.
Labneh VegetarianS $4.99 · L $6.99
Condensed yogurt topped with paprika, dry mint and olive oil. Served with pita.
Spicy Cheesy Labneh VegetarianS $6.99 · L $8.99
Labneh, feta, crushed red pepper, cayenne and olive oil. Served with pita.
Falafel (3)$4.50
Ground chickpeas mixed with spices, deep fried and served with tahini.
Grape Leaves (4)$5.99
Stuffed with rice, ground beef and spices.
Vegetarian Grape Leaves (4) Vegetarian$4.99
Stuffed with rice, tomatoes, chickpeas, parsley and spices.
Malfouf (3)$6.99
Cabbage leaves stuffed with rice, ground beef and spices.
Fried Kibbeh (2)$8.99
Seasoned ground beef and crushed wheat, stuffed with beef, onions and spices.
Lahme Ajin$3.99
Thin baked crust topped with ground beef, red peppers, onions, parsley and garlic.
Mujaddara Vegetarian$4.99
Rice and lentils cooked together with sautéed onions.
Kibbe Naye (Raw)$14.99
Raw beef with crushed wheat, cayenne pepper and onions. Served with pita bread.
Mediterranean Fries Vegetarian$9.99
French fries with lime juice, smashed garlic, feta cheese and parsley.
French FriesS $4.99 · L $7.99
Angel Hair Rice with Almonds Vegetarian$4.99
Loaded Shawarma FriesChicken $13.99 · Mixed $14.99 · Beef $16.50
Fries topped with shawarma, ketchup, mustard, cilantro sauce, parmesan and parsley.
Shawarma wraps and burgers

Wrap it. Make it a combo.

Add French fries and a soda to your favorite wrap for $3.99.

Wraps & Burgers

Shawarma Explosion$13.99
Chicken, beef or mixed shawarma with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, potato sticks, ketchup, mustard and cilantro sauce.
Beef Shawarma Wrap$12.99
Marinated beef with lettuce, pickles, tomatoes and tahini in pita.
Chicken Shawarma Wrap$11.99
Marinated chicken breast with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and tahini.
Shawarma Mix Meat & Chicken$12.50
Beef and chicken shawarma with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and tahini.
Kafta Wrap$12.99
Ground beef with parsley, onion and spices, grilled and served with vegetables and tahini.
Kibbe Wrap$12.99
Two kibbeh with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and tahini.
Chicken Caesar Shawarma Wrap$11.99
Chicken shawarma, lettuce, tomatoes, pita chips, parmesan and Caesar dressing.
Kabab WrapChicken $11.99 · Beef $14.99
Chicken or beef kabab with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and tahini.
Shawarma's Burger$14.99
Kafta patty with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and sesame seeds. Served with fries.
Falafel Burger Vegetarian$12.99
Falafel patty with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and sesame seeds. Served with fries.
Shawarma's Chicken Burger$13.99
Marinated chicken breast with lettuce, tomatoes, pickles and sesame seeds. Served with fries.
Crispy Chicken Burger$13.99
Crispy chicken breast with lettuce and cilantro garlic sauce. Served with fries.
Falafel Wrap Vegetarian$11.99
Baba Ghanouj Wrap Vegetarian$10.99
Hummus Wrap Vegetarian$10.99
Wrap add-ons: Add hummus or baba ghanouj for $1.00, or tabouleh for $1.50.

Platters

Includes listed number of sides
Shawarma Beef$16.99
Served with 2 sides.
Shawarma Chicken$14.99
Served with 2 sides.
Shawarma Mix$15.99
Beef and chicken shawarma. Served with 2 sides.
Chicken Kabab$14.99
Marinated grilled chicken breast. Served with 2 sides.
Beef Kabab$16.99
Marinated grilled beef tenderloin. Served with 2 sides.
Kafta Kabab$15.99
Grilled ground beef with parsley, onion and spices. Served with 2 sides.
Shrimp Kabab$15.99
Seasoned shrimp with Cajun spices. Served with 2 sides.
Combo Kabab Duo$23.99
Choose 2 skewers of beef, chicken, kafta or shrimp. Served with 2 sides.
Combo Kabab Trio$32.99
Choose 3 skewers of beef, chicken, kafta or shrimp. Served with 3 sides.
Vegetarian Combo Vegetarian$12.99
Falafel, tabouleh and stuffed grape leaves with pita and tahini.
Mixed Plate$16.99
Fried kibbeh, grape leaves, hummus, baba ghanouj and tabouleh with pita.
Falafel Plate (6) Vegetarian$13.99
Six falafel with one side, tahini and pita.
Regular sides: Rice with almonds, mujaddara, French fries, house salad or Caesar salad.
Premium sides: Hummus $1, baba ghanouj $1, labneh $1, Mediterranean fries $1, Greek salad $1, tabouleh $1.50 or fatoush salad $1.

Salads & Soups

Feta Cheese Delight Vegetarian$8.99
Shawarma SaladChicken $9.99 · Beef $11.99
Shawarma served on house salad with pita bread.
Tabouleh Salad Vegetarian$7.99
Fatoush Salad Vegetarian$8.99
Greek Salad Vegetarian$9.99
Yogurt Salad Vegetarian$8.99
House Salad Vegetarian$7.99
Caesar Salad Vegetarian$7.99
Soup of the Day$5.99
Please ask your server for today's soup.
Add protein: Chicken $3.99 · Beef $4.99 · Mixed $4.50.

Kids Menu

6 Nuggets with French Fries$8.99
Chicken Shawarma$8.99
Served with 1 side.
Beef Shawarma$9.99
Served with 1 side.
Kids sides: French fries, Caesar salad or rice with almonds.

Desserts & Beverages

Call for current pricing and availability
Desserts
Baklava · Burma · Namoura · Lady Finger
Beverages
Soda can · Water bottle · Snapple · Perrier · Laziza · Mint tea · Turkish coffee
Extras$0.50 each
Tahini, pita bread or hot sauce.
Please note: Prices are subject to change without notice, and some items may not be available at all times. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish or eggs may increase the risk of foodborne illness.
Call to Order